VANCOUVER EASTSIDE MISSING WOMEN

CONTENTS

HOME

GUESTBOOK

1st GUESTBOOK

NEWS UPDATES

CONTACT US

             
                         

MISSING

Michelle Caroline Choiniere

Michelle Caroline Choiniere

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: September, 2005 from Surrey, British Columbia
Classification: Missing
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1981
Age: 24
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Reddish Brown
Eye Color: Green
Race: Native/White
Gender: Female
Distinguishing Characteristics: Scar on knee cap.
Medical Conditions: Choinere has been known to abuse drugs.
Clothing :White shirt, jeans
Jewelry: Might of been wearing a beaded necklace.
AKA: Michelle Shaw

 DOENETWORK
http://www.doenetwork.us/nampn/cases/choiniere_michelle.html

Name: monica choiniere
City: Okanagan
Sent: Thu April 06 2006 10:52 PM

My Michelle, my dear Michelle, where are you? Do you remember when I would take you to Stanley Park in your pretty pink dress and feed the Squirrels? Remember how we would sit at a coffee shop sipping chocolate milk from fancy glasses and seeing who could make the most bubbles? To me you are my beautiful little niece, so full of smiles after a full day falling asleep as we watched a silly movie. I would brush your blonde hair away from your forward as you were always so warm when you slept, sometimes you would pat my hand, others times you would whisper something . I never could hear what you would whisper and now I would give my life to have you whisper it. How I wish I could protect you and brush the hair away from your forehead, just to watch you sleep - God , what would that take? What can I give to bring my Michelle back to me? I have given you buckets of tears, screams of anguish, a million prayers, please take me to where she is , I need to hear her whisper. I love you Michelle Caroline Choiniere, I miss you.

Search is on for three Surreyites

THE NOW
Tom Zytaruk

Oct 21, 2005

A Whalley man is desperately hoping that his girlfriend will return home after she went missing nine days ago.

Maureen Lambert, 51, was last seen at about 3 p.m. Oct. 12 when she told her boyfriend Darrell Brown that she was going to a local medical clinic. The pair live in a basement suite in the 12600-block of Grove Crescent.

Brown said Lambert has left home before, but he's worried all the same.

Brown said the last thing Lambert said to him was "I love you."

"I want to tell her that I love her and I want her back here, and there's no problem that cannot be solved," he said.

Lambert is five feet tall and has long reddish-brown hair. She's 104 pounds, has blue eyes and is fair-skinned. When she left home she was wearing a turquoise-aquamarine winter jacket and blue jeans.

Brown said Lambert likes long walks and going to local malls. "She's a great one for walking," he said.

Meantime, police need help to find Narajan Singh Sohal, 81, who has been missing from his home in the 8800-block of 134A Street since 7:20 p.m. Oct. 14.

Sohal wears a bus pass around his neck and usually attends the Guru Nanak Sikh temple on Scott Road each day, but has not been seen there since his disappearance. He is East Indian, five feet five inches tall and weighs 131 pounds. He has grey hair, brown eyes and wears grey pants, slip on shoes, clothes, a khaki jacket and dark blue turban.

Police are also looking for a Surrey prostitute who was reported missing on Oct. 17. Michelle Caroline Choiniere, 24, was last seen in late September in the Guildford area, sometime between Sept. 19 and Sept. 26. She's aboriginal, five feet nine inches tall and 131 pounds with green eyes, long reddish-brown hair, and a scar on her left knee. She was last seen wearing blue jeans and a white shirt.

Police ask anyone who might know where these missing people are to call 604-599-0502 or CrimeStoppers at 1-800-222-TIPS.

published on 10/21/2005

THE NOW
www.thenownewspaper.com

LINKS for MICHELLE

Outpost for Hope message board
http://pub46.bravenet.com/forum/3911254566/fetch/875352/

 

Email: wleng#missingpeople.net 

Missing Women Tip Line: 1-877-687-3377

Updated: August 21, 2016